Thursday, 28 June 2007


this is a rough sketch of Amanda's Lilly.
more coming.....gotta sleep!!!!

another....painted with bnw acrylic

Quik SP session with myself

As i am the only one who is willing to do anything photography wise, and Holly is not around! lol

just a few

hmmm....maybe i should be doing some of our holiday photos today.

Monday, 25 June 2007

Playing with brushes

Couldn't decide colour or bnw......................

im thinking bnw looks a little better with this one

SO much to post!!!! first stop........little bro and sister

Back from honeymooon, was amazing, but i have so many photos to go through, im gonna start from the start.

I hardly ever get to see my little loves anymore since my dad moved them out to france. but i was so lucky they came to my wedding party last friday.
i didnt get much chance to photograph them, but i couldnt miss the chance to sneak out my camera!

UGH......hopefully ill visit them next month sometime and get some good ones at the beach! horray.

i did get a few, but none i like too much.

thought the lens flare was cool here, she has these sticks she throws and does tricks with, she's really good too. it's so sweet, she puts a hat down in the market and makes herself a little cash :)

i think this is all i got from the 5 mins of camera time. they just kept running away. hmmm i definatly need to get them trained up again, like before. they used to be great! :)

Wednesday, 13 June 2007

Day 3 of Little Eglantine shoot.

Finally got my camera settings fixed....reset it.

im not too keen on the big head thing. many photos to go through....

Tuesday, 12 June 2007

second day of Little Eglantine

im SOOOO annoyed with myself after this shoot. i had my iso on the wrong settings from the night before for the WHOLE shoot and ruined it all!!! i got like 4 pics that were fine and the rest im trying to save with PS, but i doubt ill have much luck :(
Was a long day though with two 1yr old boys and two 4yr old girls! lucky for me they were best friends so were on best playing happy behaviour!

here are some i managed to save.....

i atually really like this one.

still proofing the little girls, if i can save any :(

Wednesday, 6 June 2007

Sooo many photos from today

This one is my all time favorite from this dress.

more later............... :)

Tuesday, 5 June 2007

Just another nothing day

So nothing to do today....attempted to unpack some boxes...not going well!!! i ended up playing about with cherries and eyeliner...hmmmm producted

i liked this one, been usuing manual focus....and love it SO much more, stupid auto. i just liked how this looks like paint with such a short dof.

also been playing with PS....just some fun.

i have a shoot with a childrens designer tomorrow morning. first big thing, there's gonna be 2 little girls 4 and 7 and 2 babies 6months. so hopefully will have a lot more to talk about then.

Monday, 4 June 2007

Baby bunny with no name

isnt he beautiful!!! i cant keep him yet cuz he's only 2 weeks. but i cant wait. we're gitting his hutch this weekend! :D


so my damn blog managed to just STOP working and the whole this is just gone!!! grrr

well I'm starting again, so whats new? hmmmm
not a lot, I finally got our house sorted out all tidy and clean. which of course was the exact time my dad decided to get all of his things out from storage (4 huge crates) back from when he sold his place and moved to France, and get it delivered to our tiny little house. ARRRHHH its so stressful having all this junk around. we cant get to our washing machine, so Matt is running out of clean clothes for work and also there is no space for the ironing Bord, so their all crumpled! its insane.

this was our spare room :(

Kitchen ^^

Living room (no longer for living)

on a brighter side, i got some good chairs out of it, and some bookcases. and every object Ive had since the age of 7 haha.

I'm doing some photography for a beautiful children's designer our first shoot is on Wednesday, then all next week.

Oh, and i have a job starting July 4th taking care of my stepsisters baby. she's 5 months old and just too adorable! yay lots of pics, and can finally try out all my ideas and photography with her.